2024 Heritage Classic U11B/U13B/U15A Tournament
Items to note:
· Please bring both sets of jerseys to the tournament.
· We will be playing out of our home rink, New Waterford & District Community Centre (3445 Victoria Ave, New Waterford NS B1H-1M2) along with Whitney Pier Rink (186 Church St, Sydney NS B1N-3B1) Full hospitality room will be provided at the New Waterford & District Community Centre with a smaller hospitality room at Whitney Pier.
· Games will start Friday at 11am. We will try our best to accommodate teams travelling from afar. Guaranteed: 4 Games
· Prizes for player of the game (every game)
· Skills competition for all divisions
· Banner for 1st place with medals
· Medals for 2nd place
Hotels:
· Hampton Inn Sydney - 902-564-6555
60 Maillard St, Membertou NS B1S-3W3 (27 minute drive)
· Cambridge Suites - 902-562-6500
380 Esplanade, Sydney NS B1P-1B1 (26 minute drive)
· Holiday Inn Sydney - 902-562-7500
300 Esplanade, Sydney NS B1P-1A7 (25 minute drive)
· Hearthstone Inn - 902-539-8101
560 Kings Road, Sydney NS B1S-1B8 (29 minute drive)
· Travelodge Sydney - 902-707-4603
480 Kings Road, Sydney NS B1S-1A8 (28 minute drive)
For any questions please do not hesitate to contact us:
U11B Team Manager – Aimee Brown – scottandaimee1@gmail.com
U13B Team Manager – Ashley Grant – ashley14_29@gmail.com
U15A Team Manager – Ashley Hillier – ash.hillier@hotmail.com
CB Cup Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | PTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steelers2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
2 | Steelers1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
3 | CBC1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Bobcats | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | CBC2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Miners 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Miners 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Sharks 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Vikings 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10 | Vikings 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CB Cup Division B Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | PTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CBC1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
2 | Vikings 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
3 | Vikings 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
4 | Miners 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
5 | Bobcats | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | CBC2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Miners 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Sharks 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Steelers1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10 | Steelers2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CB Cup Division A Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | PTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steelers1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
2 | Steelers2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
3 | CBC2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
4 | Sharks 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
5 | Miners 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Bobcats | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | CBC1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Miners 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Vikings 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10 | Vikings 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Regular Season Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | PTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steelers2 | 28 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 49 |
2 | Steelers1 | 31 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 45 |
3 | CBC1 | 30 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 44 |
4 | CBC2 | 27 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 27 |
5 | Vikings 2 | 27 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 27 |
6 | Vikings 1 | 31 | 8 | 20 | 3 | 19 |
7 | Sharks 1 | 30 | 5 | 16 | 9 | 19 |
8 | Miners 2 | 29 | 3 | 19 | 7 | 13 |
9 | Miners 1 | 28 | 4 | 21 | 3 | 11 |
10 | Bobcats | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Modal title